Login Register

Forum setup for archive purposes. Usergroups of admins revoked for security reasons. Please view our new community, New World Gaming, for updates www.nw-gaming.com. (August 29, 2017)


Thread Rating:
  • 4 Vote(s) - 5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Base rape rule clarification
#21
(10-21-2015, 04:59 AM)[LFx]Jose_Carrillo Wrote: Situation #7
[Image: 0eCbNS8.jpg]

Nice.
Reply
#22
(10-16-2015, 07:42 AM)erickme Wrote: Mmm... ok. I made something to explain this. It goes like this:

Situation #1
[Image: 2m77u9v.jpg]


Situation #2
[Image: rc1o9i.jpg]

Situation #3
[Image: ay7c6f.jpg]


Situation #4
[Image: 16hsx7o.jpg]


Situation #5
[Image: 2q155qw.jpg]

Situation #6

[Image: 2hrpl6c.jpg]


[Image: wyar82t.png]
Reply
#23
One more question, what if I just randomly firing Hunter/Hydra 's weapons when I'm flying over enemy base ? 
[Image: _1438782712-a702b.gif]
"You don't need to be a superhero to get the girl, 
the right girl will bring out the hero in you."
-Wade Wilson/Deadpool-
Reply
#24
(10-16-2015, 09:04 PM)erickme Wrote: To make it short. Don't fire with your hydra/hunter/tank at anything that's inside an enemy base. No matter if the thing you're aiming at is parked, running or even flying above an enemy base.


I can't make it more clear. I will consider any other question about this subject as trolling.
Read this @Brooklyn
Reply
#25
Thumbs Up 
(10-12-2015, 03:13 PM)Danny Wrote: Hello,

It has risen to our awareness that there have been a high number of misconceptions with rule #9 (commonly known / said as 'base rape') for which the administration team would like to make it really clear and brief of what, by the rule, is meant. Although the rule doesn't explicitly sais so, you are not allowed to engage fire, with any heavy vehicle(s), in opponent(s) team. No matter who you're aiming to kill or/and engage fire to, engaging fire in opponents team base(s) will be considered as breaching rule #9 (aka base raping) for which sanctions, as deemed by admins, will be taken against the rule breaker. However you are permitted to engage fire, with any heavy vehicle, against any opponents in your OWN base.

From now onwards, having that the rule has been explained and made very clear for the public, anyone who is caught breaching the rule will be, as mentioned above, sanctioned as deemed. If you have any further questions or queries, please don't hesitate posting them below.

Thank you,

LGC Administration

Further explanations;

Situation #1

[Image: 2m77u9v.jpg]





Situation #2

[Image: rc1o9i.jpg]



Situation #3

[Image: ay7c6f.jpg]





Situation #4

[Image: 16hsx7o.jpg]





Situation #5

[Image: 2q155qw.jpg]



Situation #6


[Image: 2hrpl6c.jpg]

Nice post @Danny.. now im understand  Big Grin
Trust me
Reply
#26
I had a Question If their were no players in a Base and what if we shoot that base with Hydra Missiles is it also a Base Rape Situation?
Reply
#27
(01-07-2016, 02:30 AM)Evil! Wrote: I had a Question If their were no players in a Base and what if we shoot that base with Hydra Missiles is it also a Base Rape Situation?

Yes,If you shoot in enemy base even if there is no players around is considered baserape.
Read the given explanation on the first page to get more acknowledge about baserape clarification.
Reply
#28
(01-07-2016, 02:30 AM)Evil! Wrote: I had a Question If their were no players in a Base and what if we shoot that base with Hydra Missiles is it also a Base Rape Situation?

Apart from that question being pretty stupid - I mean why the hell would you shoot at an empty base - you should keep in mind that Snipers are invisible on the minimap. So if you happen to kill a sniper when trying to compensate your aggressions or whatever, you could face a ban.
Mostly playing Australia, but also Arabia and USA. Actually always playing Australia.

If you need any help concerning the game or the forums feel free to contact me.

Sollten Sie Hilfe im Spiel oder Forum benötigen, können Sie mich kontaktieren.

[Image: ZSiLwD6.png]

That time will come, one day you'll see, when we can all be friends... (Queen)
Reply
#29
(01-07-2016, 02:30 AM)Evil! Wrote: I had a Question If their were no players in a Base and what if we shoot that base with Hydra Missiles is it also a Base Rape Situation?

Why would you do that anyway?
Reply
#30
(01-07-2016, 02:30 AM)Evil! Wrote: I had a Question If their were no players in a Base and what if we shoot that base with Hydra Missiles is it also a Base Rape Situation?

Its very understable that he stated "What if" for he is consulting it and this thread is about clarificating baserape.
He would be stupid enough,if he execute it.
[Image: 16dgY3J.jpg?1]
©Blu
Reply


Possibly Related Threads...
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Bug usage in duels clarification. Danny 13 8,236 04-09-2016, 09:03 PM
Last Post: Danny

Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)